Valinor Farm  April 13, 2014

Schooling Combined Test/Dressage Show Results
Many thanks to all our competitors and volunteers!
 

Preliminary  Dressage Place Stadium  Final Final
21 Megan Tardiff Cabana Boy 27.5 1 0 27.5 1
20 Betsy Bodner Keynote Speaker 33.64 2   W W

 

Training Dressage Place Stadium  To Date Final
24 Kristin Rubash Quizz De Orange 28.81 1 0 28.81 1
23 Alison Bodner Ariyha 32.86 2 0 32.86 2

 

 Novice Senior Dressage Place Stadium  Final Final
32 Kay Slater Caraways Archer 28.48 2 0 28.48 1
26 Mary Lee Shao Lin Finn 28.70 3 0 28.70 2
28 Cora Shillinglaw Braveheart 30.87 4 0 30.87 3
31 Jasmine Jencks Festive Way 31.09 5 0 31.09 4
25 Ina Kamenz Annabelle 32.61 6 0 32.61 5
33 Jacqueline St Thomas Deja Blue 33.92 7 0 33.92 6
88 Carrie Fyfe General Em 28.26 1 W   W

 

Novice Junior Dressage Place Stadium  Final Final
41 Jenn Ricci Shocolatine 29.57 1 0 29.57 1
45 Maura Eldridge Daddy Said Yes 30.44 2 0 30.44 2
39 Grace Reily St Louies Jazzabelle 33.04 4 0 33.04 3
36 Abby Dubrawski Cobble Creek 30.44 2 4 34.44 4

 

 Beginner Novice Senior Dressage Place Stadium  Score Final
53 Crystal Fulcher Frosted Flakes 27.89 1 4 31.89 1
48 Liz Grayson Class Action ** 33.16 2 0 33.16 2
50 Michelle Fotev ** Urioso 34.21 3 0 34.21 3
57 Laura Leger Redz Passion 35.26 5 0 35.26 4
101 Michelle Fotev ** Jackson 37.89 6 0 37.89 5
54 Emily Moynihan Fleet Du Maison 34.74 4 4 38.74 6

 

Beginner Novice Junior Dressage Place Stadium  Score Final
71 Elizabeth Ventura Milestone ** 33.16 2 0 33.16 1
79 Julia Parker Brady 36.32 3 0 36.32 2
72 Sarah Leonard Alley 32.11 1 8 40.11 3
77 Erin Hurley Mitchell 41.58 4 0 41.58 4

 

Elementary Dressage Place Stadium  Score Final
87 Mary Ventura Milestone ** 30.53 1 0 30.53  1
82 Heidi Hinkel Lago No Pintado 36.84 3 0 36.84   2 
81 Olivia Larrivee Class Action ** 38.42 4 0 38.42  3
84 Marissa Cennami Just let me be McGee 40.00 5 0 40.00  4
88 Carrie Fyfe General EM 34.74 2 W   W

 

Pre-Elementary Dressage Place Stadium  Final Final
92 Hanna Slater Isadorable 33.75 1 0 33.75 1
89 Emily Eldridge Dun Lookin 35.00 2 0 35.00 2
93 Lacey Parker Charlie III 35.62 3 0 35.62 3
94 Victoria Radin Cosmic Quest 37.50 4 0 37.50 4
90 Kris Eastman Robbie Maciver 38.75 5 0 38.75 5

 

Cross Rails Dressage Place Stadium  Final Final
97 Abigail Qvarnstrom See Spot Run 34.37 1 0 34.37 1
96 Sara Cornell Rotten Rocky ** 35.00 2 0 35.00 2

 

Dressage Division 1 Dressage Place
100 Micki Quinn Cody Monster 66.67 1
125 Caroline Rex Cant Stop Coyote 62.61 2
131 Jordan McKenzie Areion 61.5 3
126 Ashlan Borsari Rotten Rocky ** 61.5 4
122 Marah Lueders Franklin Square R R

 

Dressage Division 2 Dressage Place
100 Micki Quinn Cody Monster 68.95 1
131 Jordan McKenzie Areion 62.5 2
125 Caroline Rex Cant Stop Coyote 59.5 3
122 Marah Lueders Franklin Square 58.5 4